ASFMS Staff Directory

Click on the picture or name to send them an email. Website link (if it exists) is provided as well.

 

Administration


Administration's Website

Dr. Arthur Lisi Principal Dr. Arthur Lisi
Assistant Principal Mary Lou Bettez Assistant Principal Mary Lou Bettez
Assistant Principal Joseph Pirraglia Assistant Principal Joe Pirraglia
Jason MartinTechnology Director Jason Martin

ASFMS Clerical Staff

Ms. Tammie Anderson Tammie Anderson [Principal's Office]
Cheryl Daley Cheryl Daley [Front Office]
Terri Gralinski Terri Gralinski [Front Office]

Custodians & Much More

Brian Skalski and Chris Ruest Brian Skalski & Chris Ruest

Grade 6 Teams

Team Pegasus


Keri Rooney Keri Rooney [ELA]
Jen LaBrieJennifer LaBrie [Math]
Jennifer Graham [Science]
Courtney ChauvetteCourtney Macropoulos [Social Studies]
Arthur SouzaArthur Souza [Resource]
Ms. Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource]
Ms. Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource]

6B Team

Lisa LachanceLisa Lachance [ELA]
Stephanie GageStephanie Gage [Math]
Susan SaccocciaSusan Saccoccia [Science]
Bob JordanRobert Jordan [Social Studies]
Emily MuzzyEmily Muzzy [Resource]


Team Appollo

Kate ArsenaultKate Arsenault [ELA]
Ms. Emily Larmer Emily Larmer [Math]
Rehka SaranRekha Saran [Science]
Paula MercurioPaula Mercurio [Social Studies]
Kimberly VernavaKimberly Vernava [Resource]
Ms. Andrea LimaAndrea Lima [Resource]


Team Atlantis

Christine CataldoChristine Conklin [Math & Science]
Derek LarguinhoDerek Larguinho [Social Studies]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services]

Grade 7 Teams


7A Team


Kathleen DelaneyKathleen Delaney [ELA]
Wendy BettezWendy Bettez [Math]
Linda GrandchampLinda Grandchamp [Science]
Sue SquillanteSusan Squillante [Social Studies]
Kristin McCarthyKristin McCarthy [Resource]
Ms. Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource]
Ms. Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource]

7B Team

Cate MaillouxCatherine Mailloux [ELA]
Elizabeth TattrieElizabeth Tattrie [Math]
Maria BoulmetisMaria Boulmetis [Science]
Charlie BlanchetteCharles Blanchette [Social Studies]
Dawn Pullano Dawn Pullano [Resource]

Team Fearless

Christine SiroisChristine Sirois [ELA]
Anthony FerroAnthony Ferro [Math Enrichment & Algebra]
Jennifer PietrosJennifer Pietros [Science]
Anne Marie PrinterAnn Marie Printer [Social Studies]
Ms. Andrea LimaAndrea Lima [Resource]

Watiki Team

Julie LaMarreJulie LaMarre [ELA]
Jennifer LawrenceJennifer Lawrence [Math]
Elizabeth CollieElizabeth Collie [Science]
Tao AlbrechtTao Albrecht [Social Studies]
Kerri SilvermanKerri Silverman [Resource]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services]

 

Grade 8 Teams

Proud Pandas Team

Cynthia BallardCynthia Ballard [ELA]
Tracy OsterhoutTracy Osterhout [Math]
Shawn HendersonShawn Henderson [Science]
Theresa DrummTheresa Drumm [Social Studies]
Heather FieldingHeather Rapson [Resource]
Maureen MartineauMaureen Martineau [Planning Center]
Ms. Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource]
Ms. Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource]

Wolf Clan Team

Roger DesaulniersRoger Desaulniers [ELA]
Kristine PintoKristine Pinto [Math]
Jen AsayJennifer Asay [Science]
Michael BettezMichael Bettez [Social Studies]
Brian Hodge Brian Hodge [Resource]

Puma Team

Linda MiddletonLinda Middleton [ELA]
Erin Mathieu Erin Mathieu [Math]
Alicia SimasAlicia Simas [Science]
Justin HowmanJustin Howman [Social Studies]
Jen KilduffJennifer Kilduff [Resource]

Courageous Camels Team

Ms. Maria McDermottMaria McDermott [ELA]
Nicola PekrulNicola Scheib [Curriculum Coordinator Math]
Abby PaonAbby Paon [Curriculum Coordinator Science]
Ted MitchellTed Mitchell [Curriculum Coordinator Social Studies]
Ms. Andrea LimaAndrea Lima [Resource]
Maureen MartineauMaureen Martineau [Planning Center]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services]

Off Team Math/Algebra


Kevin SeekellKevin Seekell [Curriculum Coordinator & Algebra]
Rachel Rocchio Rachel Rocchio [Algebra]
Jenna PonderJenna Ponder [Math Intervention]

School Nurse
Kathleen LarsonKathleen Larson [Certified Nurse]

Resource Officer

Officer Domenic Guglielmo Officer Domenic Guglielmo

Guidance Department

Guidance Department Website

Lori LeBrunLori LeBrun [6th Grade Counselor]
Cheryl SevignyCheryl Sevigny [7th Grade Counselor]
Patricia DorchiesPatricia Dorchies [8th Grade Counselor]
Joann PhillipsJoann Phillips [Guidance Clerk]

Media Center

Media Center Website

Susan MurphySusan Murphy [Media Specialist]


Elective/Exploratory Teachers

Anthony CostaAnthony Costa [Band Teacher] - Music Website
Kristen St. SauveurKristen St. Sauveur [Chorus Teacher] - Music Website
Dan RogersDaniel Reynolds [Music Teacher] - Music Website
Elizabeth ClaflinElizabeth Claflin [Art Teacher]
Mr. Andrew GervasiniAndrew Gervasini [Science Enrichment]
Mr. Scott TennetScott Tennet [Robotics]

Semester Teachers

Ms. Ana Rocha Ana Rocha [Spanish]
Greg WightmanGreg Wightman [Computer Literacy Teacher]
Carol JeranianCarol Jeranian [Health Teacher]
Meg BernardiMargaret Bernardi [Teen Issues Teacher]
Janet BlissJanet Bliss [Family Consumer Science Teacher]
Tonya BilottiTonya Bilotti [Literacy Workshop Teacher]
Ellie Clemence Ellie Clemence [Literacy Workshop Teacher]


Reading Teachers

Reading Department Website

Judy Almy-Coutu Judy Almy-Coutu
Kristin LagasseKristen Lagasse

Physical Education Teachers
Physical Education Website

Michael BucacciMichael Bucacci
Rick FrigonRichard Frigon
Amy GovernAmy McGovern
Dennis McGovernDennis McGovern
Jan McMahonJanice McMahon
Support Services

Beth HorneBeth Horne [Occupational Therapist]
Paula SoulerPaula Souler [Physical Therapist]
Ms. Gina Therrien Gina Therrien [ULSS Curriculum Coordinator]
Jennifer Donnelly-TaylorJennifer Donnelly-Taylor [School Psychologist]
Ms. Jennifer Preise Jennifer Preise [School Social Worker]

Tina KanaczetTina Kanaczet [Speech Therapist]
Sandra ClunanSandra Clunan [Professional Development Coordinator]
Laura PalysLora Palys [ELL]

Teacher Assistants

Rosemary BartleyRosemary Bartley
Brenda Beauchaine
Evan Boskos
Denise Calabro Denise Calabro
Connie CastroConnie Castro
Lisa Conway
Elizabeth DelfinoElizabeth Delfino
Diane GelineauDiana Gelineau
Karolyn GreenKarolyn Greene
Carol Hood Carol Hood
Lisa JohansenLisa Johansen
Jeanne Johnson
Tracey Lagerstrom
Lisa Leonard
Robin Mollo
Mary Ellen Morelli
Karen NewKaren New
Joanne WhiteJoanne White
Sheryle Wilcox Sheryl Wilcox