ASFMS Staff Directory (Under Construction)

Click on the picture or name to send them an email. Website link (if it exists) is provided as well.

 

Administration



Joseph Lucian Principal Joseph Lucian
Assistant Principal Azadeh Noorbaloochi Assistant Principal Azadeh Noorbaloochi
Lisa Goodwin Assistant Principal Lisa Goodwin
James Normand
Dean of Discipline James Normand

ASFMS Clerical Staff

Jackie Barnes Jacqueline Barnes [Principal's Office]
Cheryl Daley Cheryl Daley [Front Office]
Terri Gralinski Terri Gralinski [Front Office]

Custodians & Much More

Brian Skalski and Chris Ruest Brian Skalski & Chris Ruest

Grade 6 Teams

Team Van Gogh


 Cheryl SaucierCheryl Saucier [ELA & Social Studies - Room 204]
Jen LaBrieJennifer LaBrie [Math - Room 205]
Gina SaccoccioGina Saccoccio [Science - Room 206]
Robert Jordan Robert Jordan [Social Studies - Room 207]
Arthur SouzaArthur Souza [Resource - Room 203]
Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource - Room 136]
Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource - Room 133]

Team Monet

Lisa LachanceLisa Lachance [ELA - Room 211]
Erin MatheuMatheu Erin [Math - Room 208]
Christine ConklinChristine Conklin [Math & Science - Room 209]
Paula MercurioPaula Mercurio [Social Studies - Room 212]
Leigh Borrelli Leigh Borelli [Resource - Room 132
Kim Vernava Kimberly Vernava [Resource - Room 210




Team Picasso


Keri RooneyRooney Keri [ELA - Room 213]
Kristine Pinto Kristine Pinto [Math - Room 216]
Rehka SaranRekha Saran [Science - Room 214]
Derek LarguinhoDerek Larguinho [Social Studies - Room 215]
Rebecca HeidelRebecca Heidel [Resource - Room 217]
Deanna Slezak Deanna Slezak [Resource - Room 225]


Team O'Keeffe

Cynthia BallardCynthia Ballard [ELA Curriculum Coordinator - Room 219]
Nicola ScheibNicola Scheib [Math Curriculum Coordinator - Room 218]
Meghan LockettMeghan Lockett [Science - Room 218]
Ted MitchellTed Mitchell [Curriculum Coordinator Social Studies - 219]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services - Room 324]

Grade 7 Teams


7A Team

Linda MiddletonLinda Middleton [ELA - Room 111]
Emily BrownEmily Brown [Math - 112]
Jen AsayJen Asay [Science - Room 108]
Mike BettezMichael Bettez [Social Studies - Room 109]

Emily MuzzyEmily Muzzy [Resource - Room 113]
Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource - Room 136]
Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource - Room 133]

Team Kappa
Laura PalysLora Palys [ELA - Room 122]
Tracy OsterhoutTracy Osterhout [Math- Room 123]
Andrew Gervasini Andrew Gervasini [Science - Room 125]
Justin HowmanJustin Howman [Social Studies - Room 118]
Lauren Lombardi Lauren Lombardi [Resource - Room 121]
Leigh Borrelli Leigh Borelli [Resource - Room 132

Team 7C
Kate BarberaKate Barbera [ELA - Room 128]
Anthony FerroAnthony Ferro [Math - Room 315]
Alicia SimasAlicia Simas [Science - Room 127]
Theresa DrummTheresa Drumm [Social Studies - Room 124]
Heather RapsonHeather Rapson [Resource - Room 129]

Team Acadia

Julie LaMarreJulie LaMarre [ELA - Room 335]
Jennifer LawrenceJennifer Lawrence [Math - Room 332]
Elizabeth CollieElizabeth Collie [Science - Room 334]
Tao AlbrechtTao Albrecht [Social Studies - Room 333]
Kristin McCarthyKristin McCarthy [Resource - Room 330]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services - Room 324]

 

Grade 8 Teams

Team Zion

Christine Sirois Christine Sirois [ELA - Room 220]
Nicole Grant Nicole Grant [Math - Room 222]
Linda Grandchamp Linda Grandchamp [Science - Room 224]
Susan Squillante Susan Squillante [Social Studies - Room 221]
Jen KilduffJennifer Kilduff [Resource - Room 223]
Kristen SkwirzKristen Skwirz [Resource - Room 136]
Samantha TaylorSamantha Taylor [Resource - Room 133]


Team Glacier


Cate MaillouxCatherine Mailloux [ELA - Room 304]
Elizabeth TattrieElizabeth Tattrie [Math - Room 303]
Maria BoulmetisMaria Boulmetis [Science - Room 301]
Charlie BlanchetteCharles Blanchette [Social Studies - Room 305]

Rebecca Russell Rebecca Russell [Resource - Room 302]



Team Everglades


Roger DesaulniersRoger Desaulniers [ELA - Room 316]

Deonna Pieranunzi Deonna Pieranunzi [Math - Room 315]
Jennifer PietrosJennifer Pietros [Science - Room 322]
Anne Marie PrinterAnn Marie Printer [Social Studies - Room 323]
Kerri LandryKerri Landry [Resource - Room 318]
Maureen MartineauMaureen Martineau [Planning Center - Room 317]


Team Acadia
Julie LaMarreJulie LaMarre [ELA - Room 335]
Jennifer LawrenceJennifer Lawrence [Math - Room 332]
Elizabeth CollieElizabeth Collie [Science - Room 334]
Tao AlbrechtTao Albrecht [Social Studies - Room 333]
Kristin McCarthyKristin McCarthy [Resource - Room 330]
Kevin ClevelandKevin Cleveland [Support Services - Room 324]

Off Team Math/Algebra


Kevin SeekellKevin Seekell [Curriculum Coordinator & Algebra - Room 306]
Rachel Rocchio Rachel Rocchio [Algebra - Room 119]
Jenna RichardJenna Richard [Math Intervention - Room 328]

School Nurse
Kathleen LarsonKathleen Larson [Certified Nurse]
Guidance Department

Guidance Department Website

Lori LeBrunLori LeBrun [6th Grade Counselor - Room 108]
Cheryl SevignyCheryl Sevigny [7th Grade Counselor - Room 104]
Patricia DorchiesPatricia Dorchies [8th Grade Counselor - Room 105]


Joann PhillipsJoann Phillips [Guidance Clerk - Room 102]

Media Center

Media Center Website

Susan MurphySusan Murphy [Media Specialist - Room Media Center]


Elective/Exploratory Teachers

Mr. Scott TennetScot Tennet [Robotics - Room 227]
Mary Ellen CarluMary Ellen Carlu [Art Teacher - Room 307]
Anthony CostaAnthony Costa [Band Teacher Room 115] - Music Website
Abby SuttonAbby Sutton [Curriculum Coord. - Science Enrichment -Rm 306]
Dan ReynoldsDaniel Reynolds [Music Teacher - Room 313] - Music Website
Scarlett St. MartinScarlett St. Martin[Chorus Teacher - Room 114] - Music Website



Semester Teachers

Susan SaccocciaSusan Saccoccia [STEAM - Room 138]
Tonya BilottiTonya Bilotti [Literacy Workshop Teacher - Room 219]
Ellie Clemence Ellie Clemence [Literacy Workshop Teacher - Room 219]
Meg BernardiMargaret Bernardi [Teen Issues Teacher - Room 120]
Greg WightmanGreg Wightman [Computer Teacher - Room 130]
Jamie BenzJamie Benz[Spanish - Room 117]
Carol JeranianCarol Jeranian [Health Teacher - Room 342]


Reading Teachers

Reading Department Website

Judy Almy-Coutu Judy Almy-Coutu [Reading Teacher  - Room 329]
Kristin LagasseKristen Lagasse [Reading Teacher - Room 325]

Physical Education Teachers
Physical Education Website

Michael BucacciMichael Bucacci [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Rick FrigonRichard Frigon [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Amy GovernAmy McGovern [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Dennis McGovernDennis McGovern [PE Teacher - Room 200]
Jan McMahonJanice McMahon [ PE Teacher - Room 200]
Support Services

Dawn Pullano Dawn Pullano [ULSS Curriculum Coordinator- Room 302]
Jennifer Donnelly-TaylorJennifer Donnelly-Taylor [School Psychologist - Suite 343]
Ms. Jennifer Preise Jennifer Preiss [School Social Worker - Suite 343]
Tina KanaczetTina Kanaczet [Speech Therapist -  Suite 343]
Beth HorneBeth Horne [Occupational Therapist - Suite 343]
Paula SoulerPaula Souler [Physical Therapist - Suite 343]

English as a Second Language

Professional Development Coordinator

Courtney ChauvetteCourtney Macropoulos [PDC - Room 105]